Steph Curry: Is damion lee related to| Age| Sister husband| Sister| Real name

159
0

Wardell Steph Curry II, also known as Steph Curry, is an American professional basketball player for the Golden State Warriors of the National Basketball Association. He plays the point guard position, and is widely regarded as one of the greatest point guards of all time.

Steph Curry: Is damion lee related to| Age| Sister husband| Sister| Real name

Is Damion Lee related to:

Stephen Curry and Damion Lee have been teammates for the Golden State Warriors since the 2018-19 NBA season. Curry and Lee have also been brothers-in-law since September 2018.

The Golden State Warriors teammates became family when Damion Lee married Sydel Curry, the younger sister of Stephen Curry, on September 1, 2018. Stephen and his younger brother Seth Curry, who currently plays for the Philadelphia 76ers, served as groomsmen at the wedding.

Age:

33 years
14 March 1988

The son of former NBA player Dell and older brother of current NBA player Seth, Curry played college basketball for the Davidson Wildcats. He set the all-time scoring record for both Davidson and the Southern Conference and was twice named the conference’s player of the year.

Sister husband:

Steph Curry: Is damion lee related to| Age| Sister husband| Sister| Real name

Damion Lee

m. 2018

Steph Curry’s sister Sydel, who’s married to his Warriors teammate Damion Lee, is expecting her first child. The couple announced the good news in coordinated Instagram posts on June 16.

Sister:

Sydel Curry

Curry-Lee is the younger sister of Warriors star — and Lee’s teammate — Stephen Curry and current Philadelphia 76ers guard Seth Curry, as well as the daughter of former NBA player Dell Curry. She and Lee were married in September 2018.

Real Name:

Wardell Stephen Curry II
 
Stephen Curry, in full Wardell Stephen Curry II, byname Steph, (born March 14, 1988, Akron, Ohio, U.S.), American professional basketball player who led the Golden State Warriors of the National Basketball Association (NBA) to championships in 2014–15, 2016–17, and 2017–18 and to the best regular-season record. 
Ratings