George Kambosos: Fight time| Vs devin haney card| Boxrec

167
0

George Kambos Jr. via FanDuel Sportsbook, with the latest odds and picks. George Combosos vs Devin Haney fight info, date. Today we will discuss about George Kambosos: Fight time| Vs devin haney card| Boxrec.

George Kambosos: Fight time| Vs devin haney card| Boxrec

George Kambosos Jr. (born 14 June 1993) is an Australian professional boxer who has held the WBA (Super), IBF, WBO and The Ring lightweight titles since 2021.

George Kambosos Jr.
Statistics
Real name George Kambosos II
Nickname(s)
  • Ferocious
  • The Emperor
Weight(s) Lightweight
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)[1]
Reach 68 in (173 cm)[1]
Born 14 June 1993 (age 28)
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Stance Orthodox

Fight time

George Kambosos: Fight time| Vs devin haney card| Boxrec

Australia’s George Kambos Jr. and American Devin Haney will clash in Melbourne on Sunday in what is being seen as the biggest fight in Australian boxing history.

It is the undefeated champion versus the undefeated champion in the first lightweight division unification match in three decades.

The Combosos (20-0, 10 KO) will carry their WBA (Super), IBF and WBO lightweight titles as well as The Ring Magazine lightweight belt, while Haney (27-0, 15 KO) will wear his WBC lightweight belt.

Vs devin haney card

George Kambosos: Fight time| Vs devin haney card| Boxrec

George Kamboss Jr. vs. Devin Haney is about to take place under the banner of Top Rank, and we’ve got everything you need to know about the upcoming competition.

The competition will determine the undisputed lightweight champion of the world and is highly anticipated by the boxing community.

Here’s what you need to know about George Combos Jr. vs. Devin Haney, including the date, fight card, and how to watch the event.

As of June 14, the main event is only between Combos Jr. and Haney, with the WBO/WBA/IBF/WBC Franchise/Ring Magazine and the WBC Lightweight World Championship.

We’ll update this page when Top Rank confirms more fights taking place on Boxing’s historic night!

Boxrec

George Kambosos: Fight time| Vs devin haney card| Boxrec

Devin Haney and George Kambos Jr. will put their titles on the line this weekend in Melbourne, Australia. The winner will be crowned the undisputed Lightweight Champion.

There are also some interesting contests across the cards, with an undeniably light performance this weekend.

The main event will host Jorge Cambos Jr., who won the IBF, WBA and WBO lightweight titles in 2021 after his hard-fought victory over Teofimo López. Meanwhile, Devin Haney remains one of the most exciting athletes in boxing as he holds the WBC Lightweight Championship.

Ratings