Bray Wyatt: Returns| Mask| Return video| New character

201
0

Wyatt was released from WWE on July 31, 2021, after being off television after losing to Randy Orton at that year’s WrestleMania. Today we will discuss about Bray Wyatt: Returns| Mask| Return video| New character

Bray Wyatt: Returns| Mask| Return video| New character

Windham Lawrence Rotunda (born 23 May 1987) is an American professional wrestler. He is currently signed to WWE under the name Bray Wyatt and his alter ego.

Birth name Windham Lawrence Rotunda
Born May 23, 1987 (age 35)
Brooksville, Florida, U.S.
Spouse(s)
Samantha Rotunda
(m. 2012; div. 2017)
Children 4
Parent(s) Mike Rotunda (father)
Relatives
  • Bo Dallas (brother)
  • Barry Windham (uncle)
  • Kendall Windham (uncle)
  • Blackjack Mulligan (grandfather)
Professional wrestling career
Ring name(s)
  • Alex Rotunda
  • Axl Mulligan
  • Bray Wyatt
  • Duke Rotundo
  • Husky Harris
  • The Fiend

Returns

Bray Wyatt: Returns| Mask| Return video| New character

Bray Wyatt has officially returned to WWE.

After Matt Riddle’s hand was raised as the winner of the Fight Pit match at the end of Saturday’s Extreme Rules, the lights went out right with the rendition of “He’s Got the Whole World in His Hands.” After a segment showing a crowd of former Firefly Funhouse characters, and images from the old Firefly Funhouse set, Wyatt, wearing a new mask, walks out a door containing his lantern. As the show was going off air, he took off his mask and showed his face while lighting the lantern.

Teasers for Wyatt’s return began last month, when the Jefferson Airplane song “White Rabbit” began playing between the House shows, along with commercials for Raw and SmackDown. QR codes began to appear during television segments, leading to cryptic videos featuring the white rabbit. The most recent vignettes that aired on SmackDown clearly point to Saturday’s Extreme Rules event.

Mask

Bray Wyatt: Returns| Mask| Return video| New character

Bray Wyatt made a sensational and haunting WWE return to Extreme Rules with a new mask 15 months after being fired last summer.

Former world champion Firefly was back in a new guise as Fun House characters – Huskus the Pig, Mercy the Buzzard, Abby the Witch, Ramblin’ Rabbit and The Fiend – after weeks of hyping buildup to the White Rabbit at the arena. Around came to life.

After the main event, the lights were cut and a creepy voice began to sing as the Philly crowd went completely wild, not knowing what was to come.
However, it’s safe to say that no one was prepared for the creepy scenes that unfolded with a melted reaction from attendees every step of the way.
With the singing adding a sinister soundtrack, the corners of the arena lit up as full-sized versions of Wyatt’s puppet friends appeared, along with a lit Fiend mask on the announcement table.

It’s unclear what the recent cryptic clues relate to, but Bray steps through a door holding his old lantern from the days of the Wyatt Family but sporting a terrifying new mask, which he uses to reveal his face. Taken off because the show was closed. 

Return video

One of the thousands of fans present at Extreme Rules managed to shoot a full video of Wyatt’s return. The video includes footage after Extreme Rules went off the air.

At home, the audience saw Wyatt putting out the lantern and the PLE immediately ended. This exclusive footage shows what happened after Wyatt put out the lantern. At the 3:58 mark in the clip, you can see Wyatt putting down his lantern and hypnotizing the fans in attendance.
Last year at WrestleMania 37, Bray Wyatt lost a singles match to arch-rival Randy Orton due to a betrayal of Alexa Bliss. Wyatt was let go by WWE months later. Wyatt has been away from Square Circle for over a year but continues to share cryptic messages via his Twitter handle.

New character

‘The Find’ Bray Wyatt is the talk of the town in the pro-wrestling business. Ever since WWE released Wyatt, fans have been eagerly waiting to see where he is going to show up.

Fans are eagerly waiting for Wyatt’s debut in Tony Khan’s AEW. Although the president of AEW recently denied any communication with Wyatt, given AEW’s past of hiring WWE’s top talent, it looks like Wyatt may end up in AEW .
Earlier today, Wyatt posted a photo on his Instagram with an interesting caption, where he hinted at his debut in AEW, and made “Cult of Windham” a faction similar to “The Wyatt Family.”

Ratings