Ind vs Aus: World Cup 2019| Table| T20| 4th & 5th ODI 2019

Ind vs Aus is a very big match. It is great entertainment for all over the world. Australia have very good start this year 2019 specially to David warner. India is also playing very well this year specially to Rohit Sharma. Today we will discuss about Ind vs Aus: World Cup 2019| Table| T20| 4th & 5th ODI 2019

Ind vs Aus: World Cup 2019| Table| T20| 4th & 5th ODI 2019

Ind vs Aus: World Cup 2019| Table| T20| 4th & 5th ODI 2019

India made a 2-0 lead after the first two matches of their five-match series losing 2-3 against Australia in their home country.

  • This loss has kept the team under intensive investigation for about two months to go to England for the 2019 World Cup.
  • However, Captain Virat Kohli is of the opinion that India will remain a strong side in spite of its recent performance and will be included in the titles of the title in England.
  • He further said that every team will create a powerful threat in multi-nation events.
  • Honestly, every team in the World Cup is a threat. Kohli said at a press conference, “Whoever goes on a roll in the World Cup, it is very difficult to stop the team.”
  • “After saying that any team that is on the roll can be knocked out in the semi-final … they can be defeated by a more brave in that particular day and he wants more and one more As the side is more expressive.
  • “I do not think any team starts the World Cup as a favorite. Any team is dangerous. You see how the West Indies have come together.
  • They are going to be a serious threat to the World Cup, as well as they are able to crack due to balance.
  • Kohli said that England is a very strong side, Australia is now looking balanced, we are a strong side, New Zealand is good, Pakistan can beat anybody.

The 2019 World Cup begins on May 30 with the first math. The final will be played at Lord’s on July 14.

World Cup 2019

Ind vs Aus: World Cup 2019| Table| T20| 4th & 5th ODI 2019

Prediction 

Match 14: Prediction and Probable Playing 11s

India and Australia will square off in a blockbuster conflict in the World Cup 2019 on Sunday. The match to be held at Oval will be the 12th World Cup game between two veterans of the world cricket, in which the World Cup will be an advantage of 8-3 on India’s head-to-head bouts.
  • All eyes will be on former captain MS Dhoni, who was in dispute about his wicketkeeping glove before the high-profile fight in London.
  • Dhoni has asked the ICC to get rid of the Indian Para Special Forces regimental dagger insignia in its gloves.
  • The Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) had written a letter to the ICC asking for permission to place a symbol on Dhoni’s gloves, but his request was rejected by the governing body of cricket.
  • Coming down to the match, India is playing as a favorite against a strong Australian team led by Aaron Finch.

The Australian team will play their third match after defeating Afghanistan and the West Indies in their first two matches, while India beat South Africa in their tournament opener.

OVAL pit in spotlight

“I think there is ammunition for team India to go out and do whatever is necessary. But at Australia Oval, this is going to be a good game. There is a slight jump in the pitch and I think the Australian The oval is one. The pitch where I think is a little extra leap that can affect Australia a bit. “Australian invasion is a good attack but the Indian team In ready to play the attack. We have done well in the past against the attack. People Their Number

Also read https://www.icc-cricket.com/match/8205

The bowlers of both sides are in good form in the tournament and will not hesitate more than their attacks for the Sunday match. But India can draft an additional fast bowler in Mohammed Shami because the pitch provides speed and bounce in the oval.

If Shami is included in the playing XI, then India may have to sacrifice Chinnaman Kuldeep Yadav, who is not in the best form in recent times.

He took a wicket against South Africa and was economical, but considering the selection between him and Yuvraj Chahal, India would like the right-hand leg spinner to take four wickets in the first game.

BATTING FORM

Ind vs Aus: World Cup 2019| Table| T20| 4th & 5th ODI 2019

This was Kagiso Rabada in the match against South Africa, who, with his fast pace, troubled the Indian top order with a high speed, but after the initial phase was over, Rohit Sharma scored a glorious hundred with the good hands of Dhoni and KL Rahul.

  1. On the other hand, Australia was in difficult after short pitch delivery for West Indies fast bowlers.
  2. It looked at one stage that they would struggle to cross 150 even after batting first, but Steve Smith collapsed with a patient with 73 before that Colter-Nile played his life innings, non- At 8, he became the highest scorer player. 92 runs in his 60th ball in the World Cup game
  3. With the ball, Mitchell Starc raised the statistics of 5-44, became the fastest bowler for 150 ODI wickets, but the Australian team was kept on the edge by the West Indies batsmen, who always got the chance of sniffing Captain Jason Holder (goal) 51) got out.

Predicted Playing XIs:

India: Rohit Sharma (vc), Shikhar Dhawan, Virat Kohli (c), KL Rahul, Kedar Jadhav, MS Dhoni (wk), Hardik Pandya, Yuzvendra Chahal, Mohammad Shami, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Jasprit Bumrah.

Australia: David Warner, Aaron Finch (c), Usman Khawaja, Steven Smith, Glenn Maxwell, Marcus Stoinis, Alex Carey (wk), Nathan Coulter-Nile, Pat Cummins, Mitchell Starc, Adam Zampa.

Table

TeamsPWLPtsNrr
India97115+0.809
Australia97214+0.868
England96312+1.152
New Zealand95311+0.175
Pakistan95311-0.430
Sri Lanka9348-0.919
South Africa9357-0.030
Bangladesh9357-0.410
West Indies9265-0.225
Afghanistan9090-1.322

T20

Top 10
POSPLAYERINNRUNSAVESR
1Tendulkar7823435748.5367.61
2Sangakkara6662801646.6966.57
3R Ponting6682748345.9668.48
4Mahela7252595739.1564.73
5Kallis6172553449.1056.31
6Dravid6052420845.4251.99
7B Lara5212235846.2968.08
8S Jayasuriya6512103234.1481.23
9Chanderpaul5532098845.7352.27
10Inzamam-ul-Haq5512058043.3363.97
Overall
HOMEAWAYWINNERMARGINVENUEMATCH DATE
AustraliaIndiaIndia15 runsDurbanSep 22, 2007
IndiaAustraliaIndia7 wicketsMumbai (BS)Oct 20, 2007
AustraliaIndiaAustralia9 wicketsMelbourneFeb 1, 2008
AustraliaIndiaAustralia49 runsBridgetownMay 7, 2010
AustraliaIndiaAustralia31 runsSydneyFeb 1, 2012
AustraliaIndiaIndia8 wicketsMelbourneFeb 3, 2012
AustraliaIndiaAustralia9 wicketsColombo(RPS)Sep 28, 2012
IndiaAustraliaIndia6 wicketsRajkotOct 10, 2013
AustraliaIndiaIndia73 runsDhakaMar 30, 2014
AustraliaIndiaIndia37 runsAdelaideJan 26, 2016
AustraliaIndiaIndia27 runsMelbourneJan 29, 2016
AustraliaIndiaIndia7 wicketsSydneyJan 31, 2016
IndiaAustraliaIndia6 wicketsMohaliMar 27, 2016
IndiaAustraliaIndia9 wicketsRanchiOct 7, 2017
IndiaAustraliaAustralia8 wicketsGuwahatiOct 10, 2017

4th & 5th ODI 2019

Ind vs Aus, Delhi 5th ODI

Australia Innings – 272/9
India Innings – 237

Ind vs Aus, Mohali 4th ODI

India Innings – 358/9
Australia Innings – 359/6

You can also read https://sportsjone.com/fifa-world-cup-schedule-winners-2022-fifa-world-cup/

Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.